See
id. Evidence thatraises only suspicion, speculation, or conjecture is insufficient. See
id. At afinal hearing, it is the State’s burden to prove beyond a reasonable doubt “either of the following: (1) The committed person’s mental abnormality remains such that the person is likely to engage in predatory acts that constitute sexually violent offenses if discharged. (2) The committed person is not suitable for placement in a transitional release program pursuant to section 229A.8A.”4 Iowa Code § 229A.8(6)(d). 4 Section 229A.8A(2) provides in part: A committed person is suitable for placement in the transitional release program if the court finds that all of the following apply: (a) The committed person’s mental abnormality is no longer such that the person is a high risk to reoffend. (b) The committed person has achieved and demonstrated significant insights into the person’s sex offending cycle. (c) The committed person has accepted responsibility for past behavior and understands the impact sexually violent crimes have upon a victim. (d) A detailed relapse prevention plan has been developed and accepted by the treatment provider which is appropriate for the committed person's mental abnormality and sex offending history. (e) No major discipline reports have been issued for the committed person for a period of six months. (f) The committed person is not likely to escape or attempt to escape custody pursuant to section 229A.5B. (g) The committed person is not likely to engage in predatory acts constituting sexually violent offenses while in the program. 10 The jury was presented opposing expert witness opinions. Determining witness credibility and weighing evidence is the job of the factfinder. See In re Det. of Barnes,
689 N.W.2d 455, 461 (Iowa 2004). In doing so, the jury was free to reject the testimony of Dr.