Iowa Code § 232.45(7)(a)(3) (emphasis added). So, the juvenile court had the option to enter a consent decree before waiver under section 232.45(7). Here, the juvenile court rejected that option, concluding that course of action provided no reasonable prospect for rehabilitating P.L. before her eighteenth birthday. It would make little sense for a consent decree to remain an option after waiver, the child’s plea of guilty in district court, and the child’s return “to the juvenile court for disposition in accordance with section 232.52.” Section 232.52(2) begins, “The dispositional orders which the court may enter subject to its continuing jurisdiction are as follows: . . . .” The italicized language limits the dispositional orders to those listed. The types of dispositional orders available: a.