Wilson, 312 N.W.2d at 529. Section 600B.37 does not do so. The absence of a comparable attorney fee provision in section 600B.37 supports our conclusion that the legislation did 7 not intend to create such a remedy in contempt actions arising under the paternity and support chapter. See Shumate v. Drake Univ.,
846 N.W.2d 503, 513 (Iowa 2014) (finding it “telling” that express right to sue was included in one chapter but not in another). Similarly, Myers’s citation to the attorney fee provision in section 600B.25 does not help her cause. Section 600B.25(1) discusses the contents of a support order, upon the finding of paternity. The subsection concludes with this sentence: “The court may award the prevailing party the reasonable costs of suit, including but not limited to reasonable attorney fees.” Iowa Code § 600B.25(1). Myers contends because she was the prevailing party in the contempt action, the district court had discretion to award her attorney fees.