We note the district court issued the sentencing order before Albright and did not have the benefit of the case and its progeny. See generally State v. Gross,
935 N.W.2d 695, 702 (Iowa 2019) (noting the court had applied the clarification in many cases in which the sentencing order predated Albright). 4 Iowa Code chapter 910 was recently amended to presume a defendant has the ability to pay and shifts the burden to the defendant to request an ability-to-pay determination. See 2020 Iowa Acts ch. 1074, § 72 (to be codified at § 910.2A (2021)) (enacting portions of Senate File 457 and providing “[a]n offender is presumed to have the reasonable ability to make restitution payments for the full amount of category “B” restitution”). However, our supreme court issued an order clarifying the recent amendments apply to defendants sentenced on or after June 25, 2020. See Iowa Supreme Ct.