IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF ELIZABETH A. STREMPKE
[…] support pursuant to the guidelines.
    Here, Elizabeth has proved a substantial change of circumstances
    warrants an order of child support.      Both parties have changed employment
    status, and Donald receives income from the military, which includes support for
    the children. While the children received support from Donald (via the military)
    while he was deployed, no support had been forthcoming since 2012.               The
    support ordered was based upon the guidelines and the parties’ stipulated
    calculations.   See Iowa Code § 598.21B(2)(c) (“There shall be a rebuttable
    presumption that the amount of child support which would result from the
    application of the guidelines prescribed by the supreme court is the correct
    amount of child support to be awarded.”). Finding no reason to disagree with the
    district court’s ruling, we affirm.
    AFFIRMED.