He concedes the district court “correctly” stated that “a factual issue does not arise simply from the claim that one exists” and he “must set forth specific evidentiary facts showing the existence of a genuine issue of material fact.” In his view, he did so with his attestation that he “never had a Citibank, N.A. credit card” and Cavalry’s failure to provide “credit card documents signed by” him. He also points to the absence of transactions for a period of time before Cavalry sent him a copy of the credit card agreement.3 2 Iowa Code section 537.5110(1) states, “Notwithstanding any term or agreement to the contrary, the obligation of a consumer in a consumer credit transaction is enforceable by a creditor only after compliance with this section . . . .” Section 537.5110(2)(a) requires the creditor to give a consumer who has a right to cure a default “the notice of right to cure provided in section 537.5111.” 3 Cavalry responds that Brown failed to preserve error.