App. Sept. 11, 2019) (same). But assuming that borrowing is permitted, the final-decree factors need to fall within section 598.11(1)’s criteria: the applicant’s age, the parties’ physical or pecuniary conditions, or other pertinent matters. See In re Marriage of Cannon, No. 21-0322, 5 Laura also points out that—if the prenup may be considered—it could not preclude her from spousal support. See Iowa Code § 596.5(2) (“The right of a spouse or child to support shall not be adversely affected by a premarital agreement.”). 10 2022 WL 946212, at *2 (Iowa Ct. App. Mar. 30, 2022) (considering tax consequences of temporary support when assessing parties’ pecuniary conditions); see also Iowa Code § 598.21A(1)(g) (listing tax consequences to each party as a final-decree factor).