In re J.S.,
[…] decision the child could not yet be returned to her custody.1 “We review decisions
    in CINA proceedings de novo.” In re L.H., 
    904 N.W.2d 145
    , 149 (Iowa 2017)
    (citation omitted). “While we are not bound by the juvenile court’s factual findings,
    we accord them weight.” 
    Id.
     “Our primary concern is the child[]’s best interests.”
    In re J.S., 
    846 N.W.2d 36
    , 40 (Iowa 2014).          After our review, we affirm the
    dispositional order of the juvenile court.
    Under Iowa Code section 232.99(4) (2024), after the dispositional hearing,
    the juvenile court is required to “make the least restrictive disposition appropriate
    considering all the circumstances in the case.” From least to most restrictive, the
    court is permitted to enter an order suspending judgment and continuing the
    proceedings for up to twelve months, 
    Iowa Code § 232.100
    , allowing the parent to
    retain custody subject to specific terms and conditions, 
    id.