Eckert does not contest that the confinement occurred with the intent to inflict bodily harm or terrorize Dial and he did in fact inflict bodily injury on Dial. Thus, there was sufficient evidence to support Eckert's aggravated kidnapping conviction. ARE ECKERT'S 8 FELONY AND 17 MISDEMEANOR CONVICTIONS FOR POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA MULTIPLICITOUS? The jury found Eckert guilty of 25 counts of possession of drug paraphernalia. Eckert was convicted of eight counts of violating K.S.A. 2015 Supp. 21-5709(b)(1), which criminalizes the possession "with intent to use any drug paraphernalia to . . . [m]anufacture, cultivate, plant, propagate, harvest, test, analyze or distribute a controlled 10 substance." Those convictions stemmed from his possession of the propane, the blower, the water jugs, the lights, the fans, the tent, the ventilation system, and the pump. Eckert was convicted of 17 counts of violating subsection K.S.A. 2015 Supp. 21-5709(b)(2), which criminalizes the possession "with intent to use any drug paraphernalia to . . . store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce a controlled substance into the human body." Those charges stemmed from his possession of two bongs, rolling papers, 10 pipes, a roach clip, and three storage containers.