He simply contends that his PSI report does not specifically reflect that he enjoyed the benefit of counsel during his prior municipal cases or that he otherwise waived that right. Brown alleges that this leads to the possibility of an illegal sentence, therefore, remand is necessary to investigate and resolve the issue. 8 K.S.A. 2020 Supp. 21-6814(b) states: "Except to the extent disputed in accordance with subsection (c), the summary of the offender's criminal history prepared for the court by the state shall satisfy the state's burden of proof regarding an offender's criminal history." The record before us reflects that Brown did not advance a challenge against his criminal history at sentencing. To the contrary, he assured the court that he had reviewed his score with his attorney and the PSI report was accurate.