292 Kan. 610, 614,
256 P.3d 828(2011). Substantial evidence is "'evidence possessing something of substance and relevant consequence to induce the conclusion that the award was proper, furnishing a basis [of fact] from which the issue raised could be easily resolved.'" Rogers v. ALT-A&M JV,
52 Kan. App. 2d 213, 216,
364 P.3d 1206(2015). "The burden of proving the invalidity of agency action is on the party asserting invalidity." K.S.A. 77-621(a)(1). The Board Properly Determined Willming's Wage Loss The Hospital claims the Board failed to follow the statutory requirements of K.S.A. 44-510e(a)(2)(E) in determining Willming's wage loss. Specifically, the Hospital 6 argues the Board failed to make specific findings regarding the factors to be considered under K.S.A. 44-510e(a)(2)(E), which include, but are not limited to, "the injured worker's age, physical capabilities, education and training, prior experience, and availability of jobs in the open labor market." But the Hospital fails to acknowledge these factors were explicitly considered by Benjamin and Terrill. The Hospital does not convince us why the Board needed to set forth its own recitation of those same factors. In support of its argument, the Hospital relies on Tyler v.