Under K.S.A. 2021 Supp. 20-172(d)(1), the March 2021 order also provided "'[f]or a deadline or time limitation that was extended or suspended . . . , a person shall have the same number of days to comply with the deadline or time limitation as the person had when the deadline or time limitation was extended or suspended.'" Order 2021-PR-020. 10 Mother and Father argue that these administrative orders tolled the one-year period from K.S.A. 38-2271(a)(5) and the court should not have counted the time between May 1, 2020, and April 15, 2021, against them for applying the presumption.