does not include incident reports which are not reports of the review committee, but rather are contemporaneous statements of facts relating to incidents which are reviewed by the committee." 115 F.R.D. at 78; see also Hill, 129 F.R.D. at 550 (1990) (holding that the peer review privilege statute, which provided that "'the reports, statements, memorandums, proceedings, findings, and other records of peer review committees or officers shall be privileged' . . . clearly [did] not include reports reviewed by the committee"). 24 Nor are Kloster's responses to the Kansas board privileged under K.S.A. 65-2839a. This statute specifically protects information submitted to the Kansas Board of Healing Arts. The statute provides: "Patient records, including clinical records, medical reports, laboratory statements and reports, files, films, other reports or oral statements relating to diagnostic findings or treatment of patients, information from which a patient or a patient's family might be identified, peer review or risk management records or information received and records kept by the board as a result of the investigation procedure outlined in this section shall be confidential and shall not be disclosed." K.S.A. 65-2839a(d). Kloster's responses to the Kansas Board of Healing Arts investigation falls under this statute as "information received . . . by the board as a result of the investigation."