Zimmerman to be credible. She also found "the impairment rating opinions of both Dr. Hufford and Dr. Zimmerman to be reasonable and supported by the evidence." As a result, she accorded both opinions "equal weight" and ultimately concluded that Turner had "sustained an 8% permanent partial functional 13 impairment to the body as a whole as a result of his December 12, 2016, work-related accident." The administrative law judge then turned her attention to the opinions rendered by the vocational rehabilitation consultants about Turner's ability to work. In doing so, she considered K.S.A. 2020 Supp. 44-510c(a)(2), which defines "permanent total disability" to mean that "the employee, on account of the injury, has been rendered completely and permanently incapable of engaging in any type of substantial and gainful employment." The administrative law judge found based on her review of the evidence that Turner had "met his burden to prove that he is permanently and totally disabled as a result of his December 12, 2016, work-related accident."