As described above, Mother presented only a vague argument that the process for adoption without consent contained in KRS 199.502 somehow runs afoul of constitutional due process protections, relying on a somewhat irrelevant discussion of due process in K.N.36 But that argument is neither specific nor clear. This Court will not develop arguments on behalf of the parties, especially arguments challenging the constitutionality of a well- established statutory mechanism for adoption in the Commonwealth.37 B. The family court’s findings were supported by clear and convincing evidence. Under KRS 199.502(1), “an adoption may be granted without the consent of the biological living parents of a child if it is pleaded and proved as part of the adoption proceeding that any of the following [nine] conditions exist with respect to the child[.]” Appellees’ petition for adoption relied on the conditions in subsections (a), (e), and (g), which state: (a) That the parent has abandoned the child for a period of not less than ninety (90) days; ... 36