While normally appellate review of an involuntary termination or nonconsensual adoption proceeding “is confined to the clearly erroneous standard in Kentucky Rule of Civil Procedure (CR) 52.01 based upon clear and convincing evidence, and the findings of the trial court will not be disturbed and file a confidential report with the family court before a hearing can take place. KRS 199.515 (“After . . . the report required by KRS 199.510 ha[s] been filed, the court . . . may set a time for a hearing on the petition to be conducted in chambers in privacy.’; Baker v. Webb,
127 S.W.3d 622, 626 (Ky. 2004) (‘KRS 199.515 allows the court to conduct an independent hearing after the Cabinet has filed its investigation report).