Specifically, he argues that “the act of slamming into Whiteker’s truck and shooting the occupants was one event, . uninterrupted by legal process and cannot be prosecuted as two separate crimes[.]” KRS 505.020(1] provides as follows: (1) When a single course of conduct of a defendant may establish the commission of more than one (l) offense, he may be prosecuted for each such offense, He may not, however, be convicted of more than one (l) offense when: (a] One offense is included in the other, as defined in subsection (2); Or (b) Inconsistent findings of fact are required to establish the commission of the offenses or - (C) The offense is designed to prohibit a continuing course of conduct and the defendants course of conduct was uninterrupted by legal process unless the law expressly provides that specific periods of such conduct constitute separate offenses Appellant does not elaborate upon his parsing of why KRS 505.020(1) Would preclude convictions for both wanton endangerment and murder under the facts of this case; however, it is clear that the plain language of the statute permits prosecutions for both wanton endangerment and murder under the circumstances presented here, The statute begins by accentuating this general rule: When a single course of conduct of a defendant may establish the commission of more than one (1) offense, he may be prosecuted for each such offense. Assumin'g, 24 therefore, that=Appellant’s conduct of crashing his vehicle into Whiteker’s truck and then shooting the occupants is but a single course of conduct, if two offenses may be established by the conduct, then he may be prosecuted for both.