State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company v. Roniesha Adams F/K/A Roniesha Sanders ( 2017 )
[…] [t]he claimant shall deliver to the reparation obligor a copy of every
    written report . . . relevant to the claim, and available to him,
    concerning any medical treatment or examination of a person upon
    whose injury the claim is based and the names and addresses of
    physicians and medical care facilities rendering diagnoses or
    treatment in regard to the injury or to a relevant past injury, and
    the claimant shall authorize the reparation obligor to inspect and
    copy relevant records of physicians and of hospitals, clinics, and
    other medical facilities.
    KRS 304.39-280(1)(b).2 If a dispute arises between the claimant and the
    reparation obligor regarding “information required to be disclosed, the claimant
    or reparation obligor may petition the Circuit Court . . . for an order for
    discovery including the right to take written or oral depositions.” KRS 304.39-
    280(3). Furthermore, “[i]f the mental or physical condition of a [claimant] is
    material to a claim for past or future basic or added reparation benefits, the
    reparation obligor may petition the circuit court for an order directing the