He points out that the evidence irrefutably showed that it was the car's driver, Boggess, and not he who inflicted Curtis's injuries by backing up while the woman was inside the open driver-side door. Thus, he argues, it would have been clearly unreasonable for 2 The other aggravators, which are not at issue in this case, are when the robber "kis armed with a deadly weapon," KRS 515.020(1)(b); or "[u]ses or threatens the immediate use of a dangerous instrument upon any person who is not a participant in the crime," KRS 515.020(1)(c). 4 a jury to find that he caused Curtis's physical injuries as required for a conviction of first-degree robbery. First, it is clear that the injuries were inflicted as part of the overall robbery, even though they occurred after Hatton snatched Curtis's wallet and fled.