DESIGNATED "NOT TO BE PUBLISHED. " PURSUANT TO THE RULES OF CIVIL PROCEDURE PROMULGATED BY THE SUPREME COURT.9 CR 76.28 (4) (c), THIS OPINION IS NOT TO , BE PUBLISHED AND SHALL NOT BE CITED OR USED AS A UTHORITY INANY OTHER CASE INANY COURT OF THIS STATE. RENDERED : SEPTEMBER 21, 2006 AS MODIFIED : DECEMBER 21, 2006 2005-SC-0791-WC UNITED PARCEL SERVICE APPELLANT APPEAL FROM COURT OF APPEALS 2005-CA-0847-WC WORKERS' COMPENSATION NO. 01-89184 MELISSA MONTGOMERY ; HON. W. BRUCE COWDEN, ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGE; AND WORKERS' COMPENSATION BOARD APPELLEES MEMORANDUM OPINION OF THE COURT AFFIRMING KRS 342.020(1) entitles an injured worker to medical treatment "as may reasonably be required at the time of the injury and thereafter during disability." In a two-to-one decision, the Court of Appeals determined that the statute permitted a worker who reached maximum medical improvement (MMI) but retained no permanent impairment to receive future medical benefits . On that basis, the court reversed a divided Workers' Compensation Board and