375 S.W.3d 56, 61-62 (Ky. 2012). 6 summary manner contemplated by KRS 342.285(2) whether the finding is supported by substantial evidence and reasonable.”8 III. ANALYSIS It is undisputed the ALJ found that Rodriguez suffered from PTSD, that the PTSD prevented Rodriguez’s continued employment with the Kenton County Sheriff’s Department, and that the condition was work-related. The compensability of Rodriguez’s PTSD then turns on the question of whether the condition meets the Act’s definition of a psychological injury. When addressing psychological injuries in workers’ compensation, KRS 342.0011(1) states that an injury “shall not include a psychological, psychiatric, or stress-related change in the human organism, unless it is a direct result of a physical injury[.]”9 In West, we explained that for a harmful change that is psychological, psychiatric, or stress-related to be compensable, it must directly result from a physically traumatic event.10 The employee in West suffered psychological effects that originated in a “‘full-fledged fight’ in which [the]