The Robisons argue that the factual scenarios required to be present under KRS 405.021 (l)(c) “point to the issue of whether a parent, ‘adequately cares for his or her children,’ as Justice O’Connor defined ‘fitness.’” They further argue that paragraph (c) requires that the grandparent had been “in an in loco parentis role for an extended period of time.” Those contentions simply are not true. For example, KRS 405.021 (l)(c)(4) allows a trial court to find a significant and viable relationship between the child and the grandparent as long as the trial court finds that there exists “any other facts that establish that the loss of the relationship between the grandparent and the child is likely to harm the child.” By its very terms, that paragraph of the statute requires no specific time period or strength of relationship between the child and the grandparent.