See
Walker, 382 S.W.3d at 871. However, not all of the Walker factors are included in KRS 405.02 l(l)(c), but even if they were, we made clear it is still a fact-intensive determination. See
id. at 872.Further, even if the Walker factors are sufficient to overcome the presumption that a parent is acting in the child’s best interest, they are not sufficient to flip that presumption such that visitation with the grandparent would be presumed to be in the best interest of the child, a presumption which the parent would then be required to rebut. Turning now to KRS 405.021 (l)(b), we see where the flipping of the presumption occurs. Paragraph (b) states as follows: If the parent of the child who is the son or daughter of the grandparent is deceased, there shall be a rebuttable presumption that visitation with the grandparent is in the best interest of the child if the grandparent can prove a pre-existing significant and viable relationship with the child. Under this, if a grandparent can prove the existence of a significant and viable relationship with the child merely by a preponderance of the evidence as previously discussed, the grandparent is then entitled to a presumption in his or her favor. This portion of the statutory scheme again fails to accord the requisite “special weight” required by Troxel to the parent’s determination regarding his or her child.