B. That he did so because he believed Kierran Jones might give the police information about him regarding a pending legal proceeding. AND C. That the defendant’s acts related to Kierran Jones being a potential witness. 8 These jury instructions parrot the language of KRS 524.055, which provides that “a person is guilty of retaliating against a participant in the legal process when he threatens to engage in conduct causing or intended to cause bodily injury or damage to the tangible property of a participant in the legal process or a person he or she believes may be called as a participant in the legal process in any official proceeding or because the person has participated in a legal proceeding[.]” Because the evidence showed that two separate legal processes could have been underway, Hill contends a unanimous verdict violation exists under Johnson v. Commonwealth,
405 S.W.3d 439(Ky. 2013).