If a deviation from equal parenting time is warranted, the court shall construct a parenting time schedule which maximizes the time each parent or de facto custodian has with the child and is consistent with ensuring the child’s welfare. The court shall consider all relevant factors including: [a list of factors enumerated in the statute]. KRS 403.270(2) (emphasis added). Prior to July 2018, this subsection included only the first and last sentence. The remainder of the subsection, emphasized above, was added and became effective July 14, 2018, shortly before the hearing in this case. KRS 403.320(3) governs the modification of visitation. Under that statute, “The court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child; but the court shall not restrict a parent’s visitation rights unless it finds that the visitation would endanger seriously the child’s physical, mental, moral, or emotional health.” The term “visitation” is often used interchangeably with “timesharing.” Anderson v. Johnson,
350 S.W.3d 453, 455 n.l (Ky. 2011) (citing Pennington v. Marcum,
266 S.W.3d 759, 765 (Ky. 2008)).