Commonwealth v. Suttles,
80 S.W.3d 424, 426 (Ky. 2002). Under the evidence presented it would not “be clearly unreasonable for a jury to find guilt.” Benham, 816 S.W.2d at 187. Therefore, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in its denial of Eversole’s motions for directed verdict. 3. Wanton Endangerment Eversole also argues the trial court erred in failing to grant his motion for a directed verdict as to wanton endangerment. KRS 508.060(1) provides: “A person is guilty of wanton endangerment in the first degree when, under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life, he wantonly engages in conduct which creates a substantial danger of death or serious physical injury to another person.” Eversole argues that there was insufficient evidence that his behavior occurred under “circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life.” However, we disagree.