Additionally, the Commonwealth told the jury that Mulazim was convicted of first-degree wanton endangerment on three separate occasions for unlawfully shooting a gun — twice for shooting at a home with people inside and once for shooting at someone. When the Commonwealth read from the indictments that led to the prior convictions, it provided the same information. Mulazim and Canada now argue that the trial court violated KRS 532.055 and Mullikan by allowing the jury to hear evidence beyond the nature of their prior offenses. KRS 532.055(2)(a) states in part that, in the sentencing stage in felony cases, “[ejvidence may be offered by the Commonwealth relevant to sentencing including: (1) [minimum parole eligibility, prior convictions of the defendant, both felony and misdemeanor; (2) [t]he nature of prior offenses for which he was convicted . . . .” In Mullikan, this Court held that “the evidence of prior convictions is limited to conveying to the jury the elements of the crimes previously committed.