Timothy John Felker v. Commonwealth of Kentucky ( 2021 )
[…] other person reasonably expected to lawfully be on
    school property or at a school-sanctioned activity,
    if the threat is related to their employment by a
    school, or work or attendance at school, or a
    school function. A threat directed at a person or
    persons at a scheduled, publicly advertised event
    open to the public, place of worship, or school
    does not need to identify a specific person or
    persons or school in order for a violation of this
    section to occur[.]
    Third-degree terroristic threatening is set forth in KRS 508.080 and
    reads, in relevant part:
    (1) Except as provided in KRS 508.075 or 508.078, a
    person is guilty of terroristic threatening in the third
    degree when:
    (a) He threatens to commit any crime likely to result
    in death or serious physical injury to another
    -5-
    person or likely to result in substantial property
    damage to another person[.]
    And, harassment is codified in KRS 525.070, which provides, in relevant part:
    (1) A person is guilty of harassment when, with intent to
    intimidate, harass, annoy, or alarm another person, he or
    she:
    ....
    (f) Being enrolled as a student in a local school