TSC argues, however, that “the spirit by which the statute was enacted” calls for “more sophisticated definition of ‘type of work.’” We disagree. TSC claims that we should look to Johnson’s broader job title of “manager” to determine whether she could return to the type of work she performed. TSC further suggests we look to the work she conducted prior to her job with TSC, more than three years before the injury. The statute and relevant caselaw, however, require us to look to the “type of work that the employee performed at the time of injury[.]” KRS 342.730(1)(c)1. See also Plumley, 557 S.W.3d at 917 (this Court looked to whether the employee “retain[ed] the physical -9- capacity to return to the type of work that [he] performed at the time of injury . . . .”). This Court has clarified the same issue: “To determine if an injured employee is capable of returning to the type of work performed at the time of injury, an ALJ must consider whether the employee is capable of performing ‘the actual jobs that the individual performed.’” Trane Com.