It is also up to the Secretary to weigh the evidence and determine what evidence is more credible. Our standard of review does not allow us to question those decisions unless they are made without substantial evidence. Such is not the case here; therefore, we affirm. Appellant’s next argument on appeal states that the evidence relied upon in the recommended order was all hearsay and inadmissible. We disagree. KRS 13B.090(1) states: In an administrative hearing, findings of fact shall be based exclusively on the evidence on the record. The hearing officer shall exclude evidence that is irrelevant, immaterial, unduly repetitious, or excludable on constitutional or statutory grounds or on the basis of evidentiary privilege recognized in the courts of this Commonwealth. Hearsay evidence may be admissible, if it is the type of evidence that reasonable and prudent persons would rely on in their daily affairs, but it shall not be sufficient in itself to support an agency’s findings of facts unless it would be admissible over objections in civil actions. It is true that hearsay evidence was introduced during the hearing; however, it was not the only evidence relied upon by the ALJ. The ALJ’s findings were based on the medical findings of Dr. Rosenthal and the testimony of Ms. -10- Bischoff and Ms. Stone. Ms. Bischoff and Ms.