•                RENDERED: MAY 6, 2022; 10:00 A.M.
[…] [Local 541, SEIU, AFL-CIO] v. Kentucky Jockey Club,
    
    551 S.W.2d 801
     (Ky. 1977). When considering the
    motion, the allegations contained in the pleading are to
    be treated as true and must be construed in a light most
    favorable to the pleading party. See Gall v. Scroggy, 
    725 S.W.2d 867
     (Ky. App. 1987). The test is whether the
    pleading sets forth any set of facts which – if proven –
    would entitle the party to relief. If so, the pleading is
    5
    The circuit court referenced a Virginia statute (
    Va. Code Ann. § 64.2-443
    (West 2012)) that
    states, “A will shall be offered for probate in the circuit court in the county or city wherein the
    decedent has a known place of residence” and concluded that such language meant a will could
    not be submitted elsewhere as well. We do not find such language to prohibit an executor from
    also submitting the will for ancillary administration where property is located outside Virginia.
    Denny v. Searles, 
    150 Va. 701