Nor does Ms. Hale’s accompanying narrative report. Instead, the Form 107 only reflects that the history related was that Sizemore “presents with a history of PTSD and severe alcohol abuse as a result of traumatic events that occurred while employed with the KY State Police.” -9- Sizemore argues that the claim should not have been dismissed based on the statute of limitations because it was filed within a year of his “last injurious exposure[.]” However, that argument is unpersuasive. The statutory language which Sizemore quotes at page 13 of his petition for review is taken from KRS 342.185(3) which provides as follows: The right to compensation under this chapter resulting from work-related exposure to cumulative trauma injury shall be barred unless notice of the cumulative trauma injury is given within two (2) years from the date the employee is told by a physician that the cumulative trauma injury is work-related. That statute specifically governing cumulative trauma claims is inapplicable due to the Board’s determination that cumulative trauma did not occur in this case. We affirm the opinion of the Workers’ Compensation Board.