In response, the Commonwealth argues the trial court’s findings were supported by Trooper Shirley’s testimony and, thus, were not clearly erroneous. Further, the Commonwealth contends that, even if the police violated KRS 189A.105(3), such a violation does not justify suppression of Longwell’s refusal to submit to a blood test. Under KRS 189A.105(3), once Trooper Shirley asked Longwell to submit to a blood test, Longwell had the right to attempt to contact an attorney. KRS 189A.105(3) provides, in relevant part: During the period immediately preceding the administration of any test, the person shall be afforded an opportunity of at least ten (10) minutes but not more than fifteen (15) minutes to attempt to contact and communicate with an attorney and shall be informed of this right. Inability to communicate with an attorney during this period shall not be deemed to relieve the person of his obligation to submit to the tests and the penalties specified by KRS 189A.010 and 189A.107 shall remain applicable to the person upon refusal. While Longwell argues that Trooper Shirley violated this statute when he asked to contact his wife who worked for Attorney Cross’ wife, the trial court heard all the testimony and was “not convinced that [Longwell] communicated to Trooper Shirley that he wanted to contact his wife for the purpose