While we conclude that the trial court did not err in denying Longwell’s motion to suppress based on the reasonable accommodations argument, we must address whether Longwell’s refusal to submit to a blood test should have been suppressed considering the Kentucky Supreme Court’s recent opinion in Commonwealth v. McCarthy, supra. This issue was not raised by either party below or on appeal. At the time of the suppression hearing and trial, Longwell’s refusal to submit to a blood test was admissible evidence of his guilt under KRS -10- 189A.105(2)(a)1. Specifically, KRS 189A.105(2)(a)1. states that “if the person refuses to submit to such tests[,] [t]he fact of this refusal may be used against him . . . in court as evidence of violating KRS 189A.010[.]” Thus, at the time, the trial court properly admitted this evidence.