It is the demarcation between the pre-adjudication, temporary removal phase of a DNA action and the post-adjudication period of the child’s commitment to the Cabinet. See KRS 620.140(1)(d) and (2) (showing dispositional alternative as “[c]ommitment of the child to the custody of the cabinet for placement for an indeterminate period of time . . . order of temporary custody to the cabinet shall not be considered as a permissible dispositional alternative”); KRS 620.180(2)(b) -32- (referencing regulations to address “children committed to the cabinet as dependent, neglected or abused and placed in foster family homes”). Therefore, we conclude the rule in Baker will find application when courts are faced with such unusual facts as found in that case.