“An instruction on a lesser included offense is required only if, considering the totality of the evidence, the jury might have a reasonable doubt as to the defendant’s guilt of the greater offense, and yet believe beyond a reasonable doubt that he is guilty of the lesser offense.” Houston v. Commonwealth, 975 S.W.2d 925, 929 (Ky. 1998). “The fact that the evidence would support a guilty verdict on a lesser uncharged offense does not establish that it is a lesser included offense of the charged offense.” Id. KRS 505.020(2) states in relevant part as follows: A defendant may be convicted of an offense that is included in any offense with which he is formally charged. An offense is so included when: (a) It is established by proof of the same or less than all the facts required to establish the commission of the offense charged[.] -21- In Houston, in considering whether criminal facilitation could be a lesser included offense of trafficking in or possession of a controlled substance, the Court pointed out that the trafficking or possession offense each “require proof that the defendant, himself, knowingly and unlawfully