But the family court noted that Fannin would be eligible to receive her share of Hall’s retirement in six months. The court found that this resource would enable her to improve her standard of living to a level closer to what she enjoyed during the marriage. While a different court might have reached another conclusion, we cannot say that the family court in this case abused its discretion by awarding Fannin maintenance in the amount of $1,000.00 per month for the limited period of six months. Hall also raises several issues with respect to the family court’s division of marital property. KRS 403.190(1) directs the court to divide the marital assets in “just proportions,” considering all relevant factors including: “(a) [c]ontribution of each spouse to acquisition of the marital property, including -9- contribution of a spouse as homemaker; (b) [v]alue of the property set apart to each spouse; (c) [d]uration of the marriage; and (d) [e]conomic circumstances of each spouse when the division of property is to become effective[.]” However, the statute does not specify how much weight should be given to each factor. Furthermore, a “just” division is not necessarily an equal division. Stipp v. St. Charles,
291 S.W.3d 720, 726 (Ky. App. 2009); and Lawson v. Lawson,
228 S.W.3d 18, 21 (Ky. App. 2007).