Frances J. Robles v. Garry W. Simms ( 2020 )
[…] record and we are unable to say the trial court’s decision was arbitrary, capricious,
    unreasonable, or unfair under the circumstances.
    Frances next argues that the trial court erred in requiring her
    timesharing with Child to be supervised. “[T]his Court will only reverse a trial
    court’s determinations as to visitation if they constitute a manifest abuse of
    discretion, or were clearly erroneous in light of the facts and circumstances of the
    case.” Drury v. Drury, 
    32 S.W.3d 521
    , 525 (Ky. App. 2000) (citation omitted).
    KRS 403.320(1) provides that “[a] parent not granted custody of the
    child and not awarded shared parenting time under the presumption specified in
    KRS 403.270(2), 403.280(2), or 403.340(6) is entitled to reasonable visitation
    rights unless the court finds, after a hearing, that visitation would endanger
    seriously the child’s physical, mental, moral, or emotional health.” (Emphasis
    added). “Reasonable visitation is decided based upon the circumstances of each
    parent and child, with the best interests of the child in mind. The trial court has
    considerable discretion in determining which living arrangements will best serve