Rager v. Crawford & Co.,
256 S.W.3d 4, 6 (Ky. 2008). In relevant part, KRS 342.310 provides: (1) If any administrative law judge, the board, or any court before whom any proceedings are brought under this chapter determines that such proceedings have been brought, prosecuted, or defended without reasonable ground, he or it may assess the whole cost of the proceedings which shall include actual expenses but -5- “sanctions for Failure to pay medical bills previously ordered to be paid” was listed as a contested issue in the ALJ’s final benefit review conference order and memorandum of August 5, 2020. Subsequently, the parties completed discovery and submitted briefs outlining their respective