The current code was implemented by Supreme Court Order 2018- 04, effective January 31, 2018. The disqualification remittal provisions are essentially the same. -6- Accordingly, any orders entered by Judge Mehling since 2007 are not void or voidable as argued by Allen. We also take judicial notice that Judge Mehling retired effective December 31, 2022, making his removal from this case a moot issue on remand. INTEREST ANALYSIS KRS 360.040(2) controls interest on unpaid child support payments. The statute reads: (2) A judgment for unpaid child support payments shall bear twelve percent (12%) interest compounded annually from the date the judgment is entered. The law is clearly established that “[o]nce a [child support] payment becomes delinquent, it becomes a judgment, and interest generally runs from the payment’s due date until it is paid.” Gibson v. Gibson,
211 S.W.3d 601, 611 (Ky. App. 2006).