United States v. East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc. , 498 F. Supp. 2d 995 ( 2007 )
[…] Duke Energy Corp., No. 05-848 (argued Nov. 1, 2006); and
    (4) this order is interlocutory in all respects.

    NOTES

    [1] The issues presented herein are also presented in part in the defendant's motion for partial summary judgment no. 2 (Spurlock claims) [DE # 58].

    [2] According to the Federal Regulations, "[t]he term ``heat input' means the total gross calorific value . . . of all fuels burned." 40 C.F.R. § 52.01(g). "The term ``total rated capacity' means the sum of the rated capacities of all fuel-burning equipment connected to a common stack. The rated capacity shall be the maximum guaranteed by the equipment manufacturer or the maximum normally achieved during use, whichever is greater." Id. § 52.01(h).