(Pl.’s Answer Defs.’ Req. Admis. 2, DN 60). Likewise, Black states he did not know or perceive any alleged disability. (Defs.’ Mot. Summ. J. Ex. C, ¶ 7). Accordingly, there is no genuine issue of fact whether Defendants violated the ADA, and the Court grants Defendants’ motion to dismiss this claim. unsupported or irrelevant. See KRS 344.020 (“The general purposes of this chapter are: . . . [t]o safeguard all individuals . . . from discrimination because of familial status, race, color, religion, national origin, sex, age forty (40) and over, or . . . the person’s . . . disability . . . .” (emphasis added)). As Carver’s Title VII claim is dismissed, so too is his KCRA claim. See Ammerman v.