MacDougall, 454 U.S. 364, 365 (1982) (per curiam), to avoid dismissal, a complaint must include “enough facts to state a claim to relief that is plausible on its face.” Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 570 (2007). A. Claims brought on behalf of other inmates To the extent that Plaintiff may be attempting to bring claims on behalf of other inmates by alleging that no inmates at HCDC are provided with a copy of their rights under the ADA, Plaintiff may not bring such a claim because, as a pro se litigant, he may not put forth claims on behalf of other individuals. See 28 U.S.C. § 1654 (“In all courts of the United States the parties may plead and conduct their own cases personally or by counsel as, by the rules of such courts, respectively, are permitted to manage.”); Eagle Assocs. v. Bank of Montreal, 926 F.2d 1305, 1308 (2d Cir. 1991) (explaining that § 1654 “‘does not allow for unlicensed laymen to represent anyone else other than themselves’”) (citation omitted).