Id. Caesars clarified that “Kentucky's long-arm statute is narrower in scope than the federal due process clause.” Cox v. Koninklijke Philips, N.V., 647 F. App'x 625, 628 (6th Cir. 2016) (citing Caesars, 336 S.W.3d at 55–57). 1. Kentucky Long-Arm Statute ECN has filed a properly-supported motion to dismiss pursuant to Rule 12(b)(2). In particular, ECN contends that Plaintiffs have failed to establish jurisdiction under both KRS § 454.210(2)(a)(3) and § 454.210(2)(a)(4).The Kentucky long-arm statute provides, in relevant part: (2)(a) A court may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person who acts directly or by agent, as to a claim arising from the person's: . . . 3. Causing tortious injury by an act or omission in this Commonwealth; 4. Causing tortious injury in this Commonwealth by an act or omission outside this Commonwealth if he regularly does or solicits business, or engages in any other persistent course of conduct, or derives substantial revenue from goods used or consumed or services rendered in this Commonwealth, provided that the tortious injury occurring in this Commonwealth arises out of the doing or soliciting of business or a persistent course of conduct or derivation of substantial revenue within the Commonwealth[.] Ky. Rev. Stat. § 454.210(2)(a)(3)-(4).