Plaintiffs “reiterate, adopt, and incorporate herein their argument submitted in their Joint Response and Objection to Forward Air’s Motion to Dismiss, DN 19, Section V, entitled ‘FAF, Inc.’s Admission of Its Status/Role does not Exculpate Other Defendants Who Violated Statutes and Regulations, Breached Common Law Duties, and Were Vicariously and Directly Liable for the Acts of Agents,’ found at Pages 9-12 of our Response.’” [R. 25 at 5-6.] In that Response, Plaintiffs argue that multiple defendants are liable as Duhon’s statutory employers under the definition of employer provided in C.F.R. § 390.5T, which states that “employer” is defined as “any person engaged in a business affecting interstate commerce who owns or leases a commercial motor vehicle in connection with that business, or assigns employees to operate it.” 49 C.F.R. § 390.5T (emphasis added). Celadon provides no rebut to this argument that it is possibly deemed an employer under the FMCSR’s as the alleged owner of the truck.3 Thus, at this time in the proceedings, the Court will allow Plaintiffs claim to continue.