As mentioned above, Pure maintains that the Operating Agreement is inapplicable because Pure never signed it. Matcha challenges this assertion and argues that Pure is bound by the Operating Agreement, regardless of whether Pure signed it. Indeed, under both Kentucky law—which controls the Purchase Agreement—and Delaware law—which controls the Operating Agreement—any member of the LLC, original or subsequently admitted, is bound by the terms of an operating agreement regardless of whether the party signed said agreement. KRS § 275.275(3) (“Upon becoming a member in a limited liability company, the member is bound by and a party to the operating agreement.”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 18-101(9) (“A member . . . of a limited liability company . . . is bound by the limited liability company agreement whether or not the member . . . executes the limited liability company agreement.”).