Aluminum Corp., 710 S.W.2d at 873 (quoting Bartelt Aviation, Inc., 682 S.W.2d at 797). to the terms” by “notify[ing] the Students that the Agreement continued past their signature, rather than incorporat[ing] the back-page language above the signature.” Id.5 In the present case, the agreement between the parties, and thus the Arbitration Provision, is required to be in writing under Kentucky’s Uniform Commercial Code Statute of Frauds. Ky. Rev. Stat. § 355.2-201(1) (“Except as otherwise provided in this section a contract for the sale of goods for the price of $500 or more is not enforceable by way of action or defense unless there is some writing sufficient to indicate that a contract for sale has been made between the parties.”). Therefore, as in Dixon, Kentucky law mandates that a signature be provided at the end of the agreement. Ky. Rev. Stat. § 446.060. Also like Dixon, the Arbitration Provision on both the RISC and Bill of Sales forms is on the reverse side of the page containing the signature line.