DN 1, PageID# 7. In undertaking a review of the decisions rendered by the state court, this Court would be entangled in the merits of the state courts’ rulings. relief in the District Court.” Id. (citing Huffman v. Pursue, Ltd., 420 U.S. 592, 608 (1975)). It is improper for this Court to intervene in matters that have not been exhausted in the state court system. Further, in Kentucky, child custody and support orders are subject to modification at any time. Ky. Rev. Stat. § 407.5205(1) (“A tribunal of this state that has issued a child support order consistent with the law of this state has and shall exercise continuing, exclusive jurisdiction to modify its child support order . . . .”). Therefore, state court remains a pending forum for Gaines to bring his complaints and precludes this Court’s exercise of jurisdiction. See Etlin v. Dalton, 673 F.2d 1309 (4th Cir. 1981) (applying identical statute from Virginia to justify Younger abstention).