Johnson v. ELECTRONIC SALES & SERVICE CO. , 363 So. 2d 716 ( 1978 )
[…] [2] 29 U.S.C.A. § 164(b):

    "(b) Nothing in this subchapter shall be construed as authorizing the execution or application of agreements requiring membership in a labor organization as a condition of employment in any State or Territory in which such execution or application is prohibited by State or Territorial law."

    [3] 29 U.S.C.A. § 157:

    "Employees shall have the right to self-organization, to form, join, or assist labor organizations, to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing, and to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection . . . ."

    29 U.S.C.A. § 158(a)(1) and (3):

    "(a) It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer—

    "(1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in section 157 of this title;

    "* * *