That the defendant shall: (13)(a) Agree to searches of his person, his property, his place of residence, his vehicle, or his personal effects, or any or all of them, at any time, by the probation officer or the parole officer assigned to him, with or without a warrant of arrest or with or without a search warrant, when the probation officer or the parole officer has reasonable suspicion to believe that the person who is on probation is engaged in or has been engaged in criminal activity. * At the time of this incident, La. R.S. 15:574.4.2(A)(2)(r)(i) provided as follows: A. (2) The board [of parole] may also require, either at the time of his release on parole or at any time while he remains on parole, that [the parolee] conform to any of the following conditions of parole which are deemed appropriate to the circumstances of the particular case: (r)(i) Agree to searches of his person, his property, his place of residence, his vehicle, or his personal effects, or any or all of them, at any time, by the probation officer or the parole officer assigned to him, with or without a warrant of arrest or with or without a search warrant, when the probation officer or the parole officer has reasonable suspicion to believe that the person who is on parole is engaged in or has been engaged in criminal activity since his release on parole. plaintiffs’ motion for summary judgment.