“B. Recorders of mortgages may destroy the chattel mortgage records in their respective offices six years after the date of their recordation unless they have been re-inscribed in the form and manner herein provided.”
. LSA-R.C.C. 2502 reads :
“That the warranty should have existence, it is necessary that the right of the person evicting shall have existed before the sale. If, therefore, this right before the sale was only imperfect, and is after-wards perfected by the negligence of the buyer, he has no claim for warranty.”
. LSA-R.C.C. art. 3217(7) reads:
“The debts which are privileged on certain movables are the following :
“7. The price due on movable effects, if they are yet in the possession of the purchaser.”
LSA-R.C.C. art. 3227 reads :