J^DREW, J. Sam Lieber appeals a judgment dismissing his petition for nullity. We affirm.
[…] La. C.C.P. art.2004 provides that a final judgment obtained by fraud or ill practices may be annulled. An “ill practice” is any improper practice or procedure which operates, even innocently, to deprive a litigant of some legal right. Morehead v. Ford Motor Co., 30,207 (La.App.2d Cir.2/25/98), 709 So.2d 861. A court’s consideration of the law, even if done erroneously, can in no way be construed as an “ill practice.” As we have stated earlier in this opinion, Lie-ber cannot utilize a petition to annul to again question this court’s rationale in a previous appeal.
Application of La. C.C.P. art.2005
Lieber argues that the trial court misapplied La. C.C.P. art.2005, which provides, in part:
A judgment affirmed, reversed, amended, or otherwise rendered by an appellate court may be annulled only when the ground for nullity did not appear in the record of appeal or was not considered by the appellate court.
Lieber apparently believes that Article 2005 offers grounds for annulment, as he states in his brief:
Under Art.2005, a judgment rendered by an appellate court may be annulled either when the ground for nullity was not considered by the appellate court (applicable to La. C.C. art.2033), or did not appear in the record (La.C.C. Art. 3477). Instead, the District Court, in its written reasons for judgment, both ignored Art.2005 and erroneously Instated that “There is no evidence that any facts alleged by plaintiff were not present in the record at the time this matter was considered by the appellate court.”