•                                  STATE OF LOUISIANA
[…] procedure concerning requests for admission, states, in part, " Each matter of which
    an admission is requested shall be separately set forth.                   The matter is admitted
    unless, within thirty days after service of the request, or within such shorter or
    longer time as the court may allow, the party to whom the request is directed serves
    upon the party requesting the admission a written answer or objection addressed to
    the matter, signed by the party or by his attorney." Similarly, La. C.C. P. art. 1468
    pertinently    provides, "   Any matter      admitted          under    this   rule   is   conclusively
    established unless the court on motion permits withdrawal or amendment of the
    9
    admission."      Thus,   absent summary judgment evidence to establish that Park
    served the Hills, the requesting party, with a written objection, the requests for
    admission served upon Park are deemed admitted. 12 See Apache Corporation u