He testified that he was a health insurance sales representative, which he had been since 2013. A Family Law affidavit, numerous bank account ledgers, and Landon’s 2015 through 2018 federal income tax returns were introduced at trial. The trial court found that the evidence established that the monthly income of the parties for 2018 was $65,116.69, with Peyton’s percentage of the monthly income being 95.23% and Landon’s being 4.77%. La. R.S. 9:315.13(B) provides, in pertinent part: If the combined adjusted gross income of the parties exceeds the highest level specified in the schedule contained in R.S. 9:315.19, the court: (1) Shall use its discretion in setting the amount of the basic child support obligation in accordance with the best interest of the child and the circumstances of each parent as provided in Civil Code Article 141, but in no event shall it be less than the highest amount set forth in the schedule; and Further, La. R.S. 9:315.13, Comments, 2001, reads that child support is to be “measured by the standard of living enjoyed by the child while living with his intact family and upon the ability to pay of each of the parents.”